PREVIOUS

Lady Eagles Compete At Conference And Norfol...

The O'Neill High School Girls Track and Field team had a bus...

NEXT
NEXT UP

Eagles Host 61st Invite

The O'Neill Eagles competed in the 61st O'Neill Track & ...

FEATURED

NVC Conference Track Held At West Holt

May 11, 2022 (0)

The NVC Conference Track Meet was held last Tuesday, May 3 at the West Holt Track. West Holt won the girls and boys team events with a score of 168.66 and 151.5.  

NVC BOYS

1. West Holt 151.5

2. Elkhorn Valley 136

3. North Central 120

4. EPPJ 52

5. Summerland 51

6. St. Mary's 48

7. Niobrara/Verdigre 30

8. CWC 28

9. Neligh-Oakdale 21.5

10. Stuart 14

11. Boyd County 10

NVC GIRLS

1. West Holt 168.66

2. North Central 96

3. St. Mary's 80.33

4. Elkhorn Valley 74

5. Niobrara/Verdigre 73

6. Summerland 60

7. Stuart 34

8. Elgin Public/Pope John 29

9. Boyd County 27

10. CWC 20

11. Neligh-Oakdale 1

Boys NVC Results

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Caid McCart 11.05 WH

2. Trevor Thomson 11.21 Smlnd

3. Reed Bennett 11.49 EV

4. Asher McCart 11.66 WH

5. Dolan Pospichal 11.66 NC

6. Luke Klabenes 11.69 WH

7. Wyatt Prewitt 11.81 NC

8. Camryn Pelster 11.93 EPPJ

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Caid McCart 22.75 WH

2. Trevor Thomson 22.90 Smd

3. Reed Bennett 22.93 EV

4. Luke Klabenes 23.92 WH

5. Wyatt Prewitt 24.01 NC

6. Dolan Pospichal 24.02 NC

7. Hudson Hoffman 24.53 BC

8. Isaac Everitt 25.37 SMH

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Jackson Waldo 52.81 CWC

2. Asher McCart 53.41 WH

3. Dawson Hansen 54.07 EV

4. Mason Hagan 54.25 NC

5. Hudson Hoffman 54.86 BC

6. Myles Kittelson 55.32 EPPJ

7. Mavrick Hagemann 55.67 EV

8. Dylan Benemerito 56.13 NC

9. Andrew Rentschler 56.59 WH

10. Will Schmitz 56.95 SMH

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Mason Hagan 2:06.23 NC

2. Will Schmitz 2:06.74 SMH

3. Ethan Moses 2:07.12 CWC

4. Dawson Hansen 2:10.36 EV

5. Coltin Vargas 2:12.52 NV

6. Jackson Waldo 2:12.89 CWC

7. Nathaniel Nelson 2:14.19 WH

8. Nick Anderson 2:14.97 EPPJ

9. Ryan Steinhauser 2:15.10 STU

10. Carson Anderson 2:16.36 NC

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Raden Orton 4:55.84 NC

2. Mason Hagan 4:59.82 NC

3. Drew Martin 5:09.91 WH

4. Waylon Warneke 5:15.52 EV

5. Gage Thiessen 5:15.65 EPPJ

6. Isaiah Eckert 5:20.15 EV

7. Isaac Eckert 5:23.74 EV

8. Alex Thiele 5:25.57 SMD

9. Ethan McBride 5:33.32 BC

10. Daniel Pavelka 5:36.39 N/V

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. Raden Orton 10:50.24 NC

2. Waylon Warneke 10:57.41 EV

3. Tyler Jelinek 11:17.19 WH

4. Isaac Eckert 11:17.78 EV

5. Luke Ludwig 11:31.87 STU

6. Isaiah Eckert 11:33.21 EV

7. Carter Gotschall 1:56.86 WH

8. Ashton Higgins 12:01.82 N-O

9. Jaxon Cozad 12:20.13 NC

10. Carter Nelson 12:34.68 NV

110 Meters Hurdles

1. Carter Werner 16.26 EV

2. Levi Lewis 16.67 NC

3. Caleb Davis 16.94 WH

4. Corbin Kinney 17.67 EPPJ

5. AJ Olson 18.99 WH

6. Tripp Uecker 19.06 WH

7. Kellyn Ollendick 19.09 EV

8. Hunter Tubbs 19.88 STU

300 Meters Hurdles

1. Carter Werner 43.07 EV

2. Levi Lewis 44.33 NC

3. Alec Schindler 44.92 SMD

4. Caleb Davis 45.21 WH

5. Tyler Jelinek 46.44 WH

6. Tripp Uecker 48.42 WH

7. Kellyn Ollendick 48.70 EV

8. Parker Napier 48.78 SMD

9. Owen Vondra 50.33 EV

10. Hunter Tubbs 50.85 STU

4 x 100 Relay

1. North Central 44.82 

2. West Holt 45.03

3. EPPJ 46.73

4. Neligh-Oakdale 46.78

5. Stuart 50.94

4 x 400 Relay

1. West Holt 3:40.63

2. North Central 3:43.01

3. Elkhorn Valley 3:43.13

4. EPPJ 3:44.7

5. Summerland 3:53.76

6. St. Mary's 3:54.82

7. Niobrara/Verdigre 3:58.16

8. Neligh/Oakdale 3:59.97

9. Boyd County 4:19.64

4 x 800 Relay

1. North Central 8:50.26

2. Elkhorn Valley 9:20.63

3. West Holt 9:27.66

4. Stuart 9:30.89   

5. EPPJ 9:31.62

6. CWC 9:46.16

7. Summerland 9:46.20

8. Boyd County 9:46.21

9. Niobrara Verdigre...........10:41.57

Shot Put

1. Blake Henn 43-09 EPPJ

2. Adam Everitt 41-09 SMH

3. Allen Cole 38-05.50 WH

4. Ryan Painter 38-01.00 NC

5. David Durre 37-11.00 EPPJ

6. Grant Osborne 37-08.00 WH

7. Gavin Whiting 36-07.25 SMD

8. Walter Furstenau 36-02.00 EV

9. Landyn Schrader 35-11.50 N-O

10. Luis Mendoza 35-05.00 SMD

Discus

1. Adam Everitt 134-08 SMH

2. Nate Wallinger 133-06 WH

3. Colton Wright 130-09 EPPJ

4. Trey Quick 120-09 NV

5. Charlie Barlow 111-09 SMH

6. Dylon Lueking 111-06 EPPJ

7. Ryan Painter 111-03 NC

8. Hunter Mizner 109-01 BC

9. Derek Jensen 108-10 BC

10. Hunter Craven 108-09 NC

High Jump

1. Carter Werner 5-10.00 EV

2. Coltin Vargas 5-08.00 NV

3. Carter Bergman 5-04.00 SMD

4. Keegan Petersen 5-04.00 EV

5. Tate Thompson 5-04.00 SMH

6. Ruger Switzer 5-02.00 SMD

7. Carson Jones 5-00.00 N-O

Pole Vault

1. Talon Krebs 13-08.00 N-O

2. Troy Reynolds 11-06.00 NC

3. Mavrick Hagemann 11-06.00 EV

4. Isaac Eckert 10-06.00 EV

5. Tate Thompson 10-06.00 SMH

6. Carter Gotschall 10-00.00 WH

7. Anthony Ferris 9-06.00 ..SMD

8. Isaiah Eckert 9-00.00 EV

9. Ashton Higgins 8-06.00 N-O

9. Andrew Rentschler 8-06.00 WH

9. Parker Napier 8-06.00 SMD

12. Kyle Schmidt 8-00.00 WH

12. Branson Anderson 8-00.00 NC

Long Jump

1. Nate Decker 20-03.50 EV

2. Tyler Jelinek 19-07.50 WH

3. Jackson Waldo 19-06.50 CWC

4. Chase Pritchett 18-07.50 NV

5. Carson Anderson 18-04.50 NC

6. Thomas Johnson 18-03.00 N-O

7. Colton Rystrom 17-11.50... EV

8. Isaac Everitt 17-11.00. SMH

9. Myles Kittelson 17-10.00 EPPJ

9. Keegan Smith 17-10.00 SMD

Triple Jump

1. Tyler Jelinek 38-11.75 WH

2. Alec Schindler 38-08.25 SMD

3. Dawson Hansen 38-02.50 EV

4. Isaac Everitt 37-05.00 SMH

5. Nate Wallinger 37-03.50 WH

6. Chase Pritchett 37-01.25 NV

7. Tripp Uecker 36-09.00 WH

8. Keegan Petersen 36-04.25 EV

9. Gage Thiessen 35-08.00 EPPJ

10. Abe Rautenberg 35-01.00 EV

Girls Results - NVC

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Katelynn Kratz 13.41 WH

2. Brooklyn Buell 13.42 NC

3. Abbygail Davis 13.48 WH

4. Ashlynne Charf 13.65 EPPJ

5. Makenzi Mutum 13.79 EV

6. Alissa Brabec 13.83 SMH

7. Lizzie Gartner 13.86 CWC

8. Taylynne Charf 14.67 EPPJ

200 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Abbygail Davis 27.41 WH

2. Ainsley Galyen 27.41 WH

3. Brooklyn Buell 27.70 NC

4. Katelynn Kratz 28.26 WH

5. Ashlynne Charf 28.50 EPPJ

6. Makenzi Mutum 28.59 EV

7. Lacey Paxton 29.02 STU

8. Lizzie Gartner 29.52 CWC

400 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Hadley Cheatum 1:00.66 SMD

2. Ainsley Galyen 1:01.45 WH

3. Josilyn Miller 1:05.45 N/V

4. Kaylin Gaughenbaugh 1:05.64 SMH

5. Brittany Beckwith 1:06.07 WH

6. Lacey Paxton 1:06.58 STU

7. Mya Hedstrom 1:07.08 SMH

8. Landyn Mlady 1:07.38 WH

9. Brielle Bussinger 1:08.01 NC

10. Lorissa Reiman 1:08.13 SMH

800 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Hadley Cheatum 2:29.81 SMD

2. Kenzie Mosel 2:31.87 EV

3. Paige Drueke 2:31.91 BC

4. Daisy Frick 2:39.72 NC

5. Kaylin Gaughenbaugh 2:41.24 SMH

6. Alissa Brabec 2:43.16 SMH

7. Kaitey Schumacher 2:44.65 EPPJ

8. Bailee Palmer 2:47.29 NC

9. Kennedy Penne 2:49.92 EPPJ

10. Lydia Robertson 2:54.29 SMD

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals

1. Kenzie Mosel 5:48.22 EV

2. Maddie Davis 5:54.66 WH

3. Daisy Frick 6:04.68 NC

4. Bailee Palmer 6:05.15 NC

5. Michaela Ravenkamp 6:07.11 N/V

6. Marissa Bennett 6:09.57 EV

7. Paige Drueke 6:10.59 BC

8. Hailey Genereux 6:15.54 CWC

9. Keira Taylor 6:22.15 NC

10. Joslynn Larson 6:28.11 EV

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. Maddie Davis 13:04.09 WH

2. Marissa Bennett 13:11.80 EV

3. Keira Taylor 13:14.54 NC

4. Michaela Ravenkamp13:18.59 NV

5. Natasha Zeisler 13:25.13 BC

6. Joslynn Larson 13:31.59 EV

7. Aislynn Kester 13:55.06 SMD

8. Katilynn Kaup 13:59.03 STU

9. Hannah Olson 14:38.98 WH

10. Raina Le 4:59.47 N-O

110 Meters Hurdles

1. Hadley Cheatum 16.62 SMD

2. Andrea Sucha 17.30 NV

3. Maci Nemetz 18.20 WH

4. Morgan Lewis 18.30 NC

5. Kimberly Wettlaufer 18.35 WH

6. Bridget Lewis 18.80 NC

7. Makinley Cadwallader 19.02 WH

8. Lenora Kester 19.05 SMD

300 Meters Hurdles

1. Hadley Cheatum 47.88 SMD

2. Morgan Lewis 51.10 NC

3. Makenna Schaaf 51.69 WH

4. Carney Black 52.66 EV

5. Maci Nemetz 52.86 WH

6. Kimberly Wettlaufer 54.32 WH

7. Karlee Broberg 55.32 EV

8. Lenora Kester 55.44 SMD

9. Jenna Hallock 55.96 NC

10. Lorissa Reiman 56.20 SMH

4 x 100 Relay

1. West Holt 52.33

2. Niobrara/Verdigre 54.01

3. North Central 54.65

4. Stuart 54.66

5. St. Mary's 55.51

6. EPPJ 56.27

7. CWC 56.41

8. Elkhorn Valley 57.03

9. Summerland 58.49

10. Boyd County 59.63

4 x 400 Relay

1. St. Mary's 4:23.47

2. West Holt 4:24.35

3. North Central 4:25.19

4. Niobrara/Verdigre 4:29.54

5. Elkhorn Valley 4:37.62

6. EPPJ 4:40.15

7. Stuart 4:50.42

8. Summerland 4:51.10

9. Boyd County 5:09.97

4 x 800 Relay

1. St Mary's 10:33.37

2. Elkhorn Valley 10:38.55

3. North Central 10:49.03

4. Niobrara/Verdigre 11:47.67

5. West Holt 11:54.35

6. EPPJ 11:54.95

7. Summerland 12:01.20

8. Stuart 12:29.77

Shot Put

1. Lexi Schroder 36-06.00 STU

2. Alyssa Fehringer 35-05.00 SMH

3. Mackinzie Arnholt 33-10.50 NC

4. Lana Hooey 32-08.50 WH

5. Joslyn Eby 32-05.00 SMH

6. Amelia Hoffman 32-00.25 BC

7. Montana Howard 31-06.00 EV

8. MacKenzie Kaup 30-04.00 WH

9. Cadey Schaaf 30-03.50 WH

10. Anna Rudloff 30-01.50 N/V

Discus

1. Cadence Kramer 110-03 STU

2. MacKenzie Kaup 104-09 WH

3. Alyssa Fehringer 103-08 SMH

4. Joslyn Eby 101-07 SMH

5. Amelia Hoffman 100-04 BC

6. Anna Rudloff 99-09 N/V

7. McKenize Snyder 97-01 BC

8. Abby Kerkman 96-03 N-O

9. Mackinzie Arnholt 91-04 NC

10. Cadey Schaaf 89-04 WH

High Jump

1. Andrea Sucha 5-04.00 N/V

2. Katelynn Kratz 5-02.00 WH

3. Bailey Ahlers 5-00.00 SMD

4. Makenzi Mutum 5-00.00 EV

5. EmiLee Walnofer 4-08.00 WH

6. Kimberly Wettlaufer 4-08.00 WH

7. Lydia Robertson 4-06.00 SMD

8. Karlee Broberg 4-06.00 EV

9. Sydney Estill 4-06.00 STU

10. Jaycee Reynolds 4-04.00 SMU

Pole Vault

1. Brooklyn Buell 9-06.00 NC

2. Landyn Mlady 8-00.00 WH

2. Makinley Cadwallader 8-00.00 WH

2. Annabelle Barlow 8-00.00 SMH

5. Anneka Furstenau 8-00.00 E/V

6. Bridget Lewis 8-00.00 NC

7. Emma Otte 7-06.00 SMH

8. Caydence Leister 7-00.00 E/V

Long Jump

1. Lizzie Gartner 16-00.00 CWC

2. Andrea Sucha 15-11.75 N/V

3. Makenna Schaaf 15-10.00 WH

4. Mya Hedstrom 15-09.50 SMH

5. Cheyenne Pokorny 15-04.50 CWC

6. Delaney Wohlert 14-06.00 SMH

7. Karlee Broberg 14-05.50 EV

8. EmiLee Walnofer 14-05.25 WH

9. Paige Drueke 14-03.50 BC

10. Skyler Meis 14-01.75 EPPJ

Triple Jump

1. Andrea Sucha 34-02.00 N/V

2. Skyler Meis 31-09.00 EPPJ

3. Paige Drueke 31-06.25 BC

4. Emily Nordby 30-08.00 SMD

5. Tatelyn Smith 30-07.25 NC

6. Maci Nemetz 30-03.25 WH

7. Kambrey Smith 30-02.50 NC

8. Billie Pritchett 29-07.25 N/V

9. Bree Breithaupt 29-05.50 N/V

10. Elise Ruterbories 29-02.00 EPPJ

(0) COMMENTS

Welcome to the discussion.
0 0 0 0 0
Tags

NVC Conference

Track

West Holt

View archive