NVC Track Results

West Holt High School in Atkinson hosted the NVC Track on Saturday, April 29. Folowing are the results:

Boys

100 Meters

1. Franklin Fessler SHS 11.55

2. Connor Croxen CWC 11.63

3. Alex Kerkman N/O 11.82

4. Cade Wilkinson N/O 11.84

5. Jayden Arehart N/O 11.92

200 Meters

1. Wyatt Paxton SHS 24.13

2. Franklin Fessler SHS 24.37

3. Connor Croxen CWC 24.42

4. Daniel Libolt CWC 24.78

5. Alex Kerkman N/O 24.91

400 Meters

1. Wyatt Paxton SHS 52.96

2. Shayden Neptune WH 54.44

3. Tucker Hecht EV 54.70

4. Jordan Tasler WH 54.98

5. Daniel Libolt CWC 55.07

800 Meters

1. Trace Ebert NC 2:06.58

2. Blake Ahlers WB 2:07.79

3. Brandon Heller WH 2:09.50

4. Tucker Hecht EV 2:12.04

5. Payton Williams WH 2:14.57

1600 Meters

1. Blake Ahlers WB 4:45.88

2. Tanner Dickau SHS 5:06.58

3. Brandon Mundorf NC 5:09.41

4. Trace Ebert NC 5:11.42

5. Ben Thiele WH 5:13.93

3200 Meters

1. Brandon Mundorf NC 10:57.90

2. Tanner Dickau SHS 11:00.80

3. Austin Miller EV 11:14.50

4. Adam Dreger EHS 12:11.70

5. Chase Harmon WB 12:16.70

110M Hurdles

1. Pat Tomjack CWC 16.64

2. Colton Munger NC 17.17

3. Alex Reed WB 17.37

4. Logan Wieneke WH 17.61

5. Creston Bertschinger O/C 17.70

300M Hurdles

1. Grant White N/O 43.21

2. Brayden Effle EV 44.24

3. Kooper Jelinek WH 45.15

4. Colton Munger NC 45.57

5. Alex Reed WB 16.64

4x100 Relay

1. Neligh-Oakdale 46.54

2. West Holt 46.64

3. West Boyd 47.42

4. North Central 47.78

5. O'Neill St. Mary's 48.59

4x400 Relay

1. West Holt 3:39.72

2. North Central 3:44.35

3. Neligh/Oakdale 3:46.61

4. Stuart 3:49.45

5. West Boyd 3:50.43

4x800 Relay

1. West Holt 8:57.41

2. North Central 8:58.31

3. Neligh/Oakdale 9:19.61

4. Niobrara/Verdigre 9:27.74

5. West Boyd 9:46.28

Shot Put

1. Ty Palmer NC 46-05.50

2. Trevor Klabenes CWC 45-11.50

3. Dylan Wieneke WH 45-03.00

4. Perry Winer WH 44-07.50

5. Damon Arehart N/O 42-00.50

Discus

1. Dylan Wilkins EV 142-02

2. Perry Winer WH 137-03

3. Walker Shaw NC 136-02

4. Damon Arehart N/O 126-02

5. Dylan Wieneke WH 124-03

High Jump

1. Caleb Rihanek WB 6-02

2. Tucker Hecht EV 5-10

2. Tyson Belitz N/O 5-10

4. Kooper Jelinek WH 5-08

5. Seth Lampert O/C 5-06

Pole Vault

1. Connor Croxen CWC 13-00

2. Shayden Neptune WH 10-06

3. Cole Belitz N/O 10-06

4. Tyler Miller EV 10-00

5. Kaleb Pofahl N/O 10-00

5. Ben Thiele WH 10-00

Long Jump

1. Caleb Rihanek WB 19-04.00

2. Jayden Arehart N/O 18-00.00

3. Brayden Effle EV 18-00.00

4. Isaac Cook N/V 17-11.50

5. Daniel Libolt CWC 17-07.50

Triple Jump

1. Caleb Rihanek WB 40-07.50

2. Griffin Smith NC 40-05.75

3. Jacob Long O/C 40-04.50

4. Jordan Tasler WH 39-09.25

5. Grant White N/O 39-07.50

Girls

100 Meters

1. Elsie Magwire WB 12.99

2. Kinzly Macke O/C 13.40

3. Reaghan Engel SHS 13.75

4. Alexis Jensen N/O 13.77

5. Miranda Summers EHS 13.80

200 Meters

1. Kinzly Macke O/C 28.14

2. Bailey Kraus WH 28.31

3. Elsie Magwire WB 28.32

4. Kristen Snodgrass N/O 29.30

5. Rachel Kaup SHS 29.44

400 Meters

1. Harlee Fischer SHS 59.62

2. Kylie Thiele O/C 1:00.68

3. Alexis Pokorny O/C 1:04.75

4. Kaylee Martinsen EHS 1:05.00

5. Reaghan Engel SHS 1:05.42

800 Meters

1. Kylie Thiele O/C 2:29.88

2. Alison Stineman EV 2:36.46

3. Chloe Cozad NC 2:39.60

4. Megan Erickson NC 2:39.64

5. Mariah Smalley WB 2:43.82

1600 Meters

1. Alison Stineman EV 5:52.52

2. Carlie Wetzel WH 5:55.73

3. Megan Erickson NC 5:57.14

4. Anna Heilheckeer EHS 5:59.46

5. Chloe Cozad NC 5:59.88

3200 Meters

1. Chloe Cozad NC 12:34.58

2. Carlie Wetzel WH 13:08.35

3. Kira Dickau SHS 13:15.33

4. Alison Stineman EV 13:41.74

5. Rebecca Frick NC 13:49.33

100M Hurdles

1. Rachel Stewart NC 16.20

2. Jodi Fry EHS 17.20

3. Hannah Ollendick EV 17.30

4. Emily Eacher EHS 17.50

5. Alyx Siems O/C 18.10

300M Hurdles

1. Rachel Stewart NC 50.66

2. Hannah Ollendick EV 51.91

3. Bailey Frey N/O 52.53

4. Emily Eacher EHS 52.97

5. Lindsey Jelinek WH 53.91

4x100 Relay

1. Orchard-Clearwater 52.76

2. West Holt 52.84

3. Ewing 54.14

4. West Boyd 54.75

5. Elkhorn Valley 55.88

4x400 Relay

1. Orchard-Clearwater 4:20.32

2. Stuart 4:24.78

3. West Holt 4:32.13

4. North Central 4:33.44

5. Elkhorn Valley 4:35.92

4x800 Relay

1. North Central 11:09.96

2. Elgin 11:12.87

3. West Boyd 11:48.64

4. West Holt 11:51.69

5. Elkhorn Valley 12:06.89

Shot Put

1. Jodi Fry EHS 39-08.00

2. Brooklynn Chipps O/C 38-07.00

3. Jaycee Fleming NC 36-04.00

4. Taylor Peters CWC 34-02.50

5. Megan Bilstein WH 34-01.50

Discus

1. Jaycee Fleming NC 124-07

2. Megan Leasure N/V 115-07

3. Anna Meyer WH 110-06

4. Brooklynn Chipps O/C 110-00

5. Jodi Fry EHS 103-09

High Jump

1. Abby Everitt SM 5-00

2. JoCee Johnston O/C 5-00

2. Rebecca Hiatt WB 4-10

4. Rachel Stewart NC 4-10

5. Kelsey Reiman WB 4-08

Pole Vault

1. Amber Miller EV 9-06

2. Kendra Kozisek SM 8-06

3. Alison Stineman EV 8-06

4. Courtni Heckert N/O 7-06

5. Celina Knievel N/O 7-00

Long Jump

1. Jacie Laetsch CWC 16-03.50

2. Lydia Behnk EHS 16-00.50

3. Sierra Rystrom EV 15-10.25

4. Abby Everitt SM 15-08.75

5. Jenae Osborne WH 15-05.00

Triple Jump

1. Lydia Behnk EHS 34-03.00

2. Kaylee Martinsen EHS 33-03.25

3. Abby Everitt SM 33-00.50

4. Bailey Schindler EHS 32-07.00

5. Amber Miller EV 32-06.75

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.