Miya Carey 

4-H Meat Goat — Intermediate Meat Goat Showman, purple, reserve champion; Market Meat Goat, purple, second in light weight class  and purple, third in middle weight class; and Breeding Meat Goat, Commercial Does Kids, purple, fifth in the class

FFA Meat Goat — Market Meat Goat, purple, third in light weight class and purple, second in middle weight class; Breeding Meat Goat, Commercial Does Kids, purple, fourth in the class; and Junior High Meat Goat Showmanship, blue 

Casey Coburn

FFA Beef — Feeder Steer, blue; and All Other Breeds Bulls, red 

Levi Cronk

4-H Meat Goat — Senior Meat Goat Showman, blue; Breeding Meat Goat, Commercial Yearling Does, blue; Market Meat Goat, red; 

Freshman Meat Goat Showmanship, blue; Breeding Meat Goat, Commercial Does Kids, blue; Breeding Meat Goat, Commercial Yearling Does, blue; and Market Meat Goat, blue

Cale Deseive

4-H Sheep — Intermediate Sheep Showman, blue; Crossbred Market Lamb, blue; Crossbred Market Lamb, blue; and Natural Color Market Lamb, blue 

Brooke Ehlers

4-H Beef — Senior Beef Showmanship, blue; and Angus Breeding Heifers Calved March/April 2018, blue

Wyatt Ehlers 

4-H Beef — All Other Breeds of Breeding Heifers Calved March/April 2018, purple; Senior Beef Showmanship, blue; and Simmental Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2018, blue

Ashley Melcher 

FFA Beef — Horned & Polled Hereford Breeding Heifers Calved Sept./Oct. 2018, purple; Feeder Heifer, red; and Junior High Showmanship, red 

Madison Melcher 

FFA Beef — Hereford Market Steer, blue; Feeder Heifer, blue; Feeder Steer, red; and Sophomore Showmanship, red 

Grace Mitchell 

4-H Meat Goat — Intermediate Meat Goat Showman, blue; and Market Meat Goat, purple, fourth in light weight class

Sarah Mitchell 

4-H Meat Goat — Intermediate Meat Goat Showman, blue; Market Meat Goat, purple, second in middle weight class 

FFA Meat Goat — Freshman Meat Goat Showmanship, blue; Market Meat Goat, blue, first in light weight class; and blue, fourth in heavy weight class

Nicole Nichols 

4-H Beef — Senior Beef Showmanship, purple, ninth overall; Seminal Breeding Heifers Calved March/April 2019, purple; Supreme Overall Breeding Heifer (Champion Foundation Simmental); Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2018, blue, third place; Angus Breeding Heifers Calved March/April 2018, blue, third place; 

FFA Beef — Junior Beef Showmanship, blue; Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Nov./Dec. 2018, purple, and  first; Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2018, blue 

Hannah Olson 

4-H Beef — Intermediate Beef Showman, blue; and Market Heifer blue 

Taylor Peter 

4-H Beef — Senior Beef Showmanship, blue; and Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2018, red

Taya Rainforth 

4-H Sheep — Senior Sheep Showman, blue; Hampshire Market Lamb, blue; Natural Color Market Lamb, blue; and Crossbred Market Lamb, blue 

FFA Sheep — Senior Sheep Showmanship, purple; and Market Lamb, purple 

Ty Rainforth 

4-H Sheep — Senior Sheep Showman, blue; Hampshire Market Lamb, blue; and Crossbred Market Lamb, blue 

Kayde Ramm 

4-H Sheep —Intermediate Sheep Showman, purple, seventh overall; Breeding Sheep, All Other Registered Meat Breed Ewe Lamb, purple; and  Crossbred Market Lamb, blue 

Jace Stagemeyer 

4-H FFA Beef —  Out of School Beef Showmanship, purple, champion; and Champion Overall FFA Beef Showmanship FFA Beef — Angus Breeding Heifers Calved July/Dec. 2017, purple, champion

4-H Beef — Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2019, purple 

Tucker Stagemeyer 

4-H Beef — Senior Beef Showmanship, purple, reserve champion; and Angus Breeding Heifers Calved Sept./Oct. 2018, purple, reserve champion

Berren Strope 

4-H Beef — Senior Beef Showmanship, purple; and Hereford Market Steer, purple 

FFA Beef — Market Steer, purple, reserve champion; and overall reserve champion; Commercial Breeding Heifers Calved Jan./Feb. 2018, purple, grand champion; and  overall grand champion and Maintainer Breeding Heifers Calved Nov./Dec. 2018, purple, grand champion 

Claire Woeppel 

4-H Poultry — Intermediate Poultry Showmanship, purple, fourth; English-Australorp Pullet, purple; Asiatic-Cochin Black Cockerel, purple; American-Rhode Island Red Single Comb Cockerel, purple; SCCL-Non-Game Bantam, Plymouth Rock Barred Cockerel, purple, reserve champion; and Feather Legged Bantam-Cochin, White Cockerel, blue 

4-H Rabbit — Havana Breeding Rabbit, purple; Florida White Breeding Rabbit, purple; Florida White Breeding Rabbit, purple; New Zealand Breeding Rabbit, purple; New Zealand Breeding Rabbit, purple; and Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship, blue 

Rose Woeppel 

4-H Poultry — Intermediate Poultry Showmanship, purple, champion; English-Australorp Cockerel, purple, reserve champion Large Fowl Division; Feather Legged Bantam–Cochin White Pullet, purple; RCCL Bantams-Wyandotte Black Pullet, purple; SCCL-Non-Game Bantam -Plymouth Rock Barred Pullet, blue; and Asiatic-Cochin Black Pullet, blue 

4-H Rabbit — Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship, purple, reserve champion; Havana Breeding Rabbit, purple, Special Rabbit Award – Best Opposite; New Zealand Breeding Rabbit, purple, Special Rabbit Award – Best Opposite; New Zealand Breeding Rabbit, purple; Satin Breeding Rabbit, purple; and Florida White Breeding Rabbit, blue

0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.